We’ve taken flight over our lush course and recorded the experience to show you what you’ve been missing out on...

CLICK HERE TO VIEW

Easy travelling distances from Hamilton, Tauranga and Auckland, discover the hidden gem of Waikato courses...

CLICK HERE TO VIEW

Programme: July to December 2018...

Quick Links      
January May September January 2019
February June October February 2019
March July November  
April August December  
Key       
Blue = Men. Green = Ladies. Red = Nine Hole Ladies.  

July
2 (Mon) Gross Round 3 (F9)
3 (Tue) Refer to last Saturday
6 (Fri) NZ Foursomes at Matamata
7 (Sat) Captains Shield at Walton
Monthly Medal, Patrons Trophy Round 6

Eversley Trophy Round 1 (and 8th) Ruth Middleton, Matamata
9 (Mon) Putting Round 2
10 (Tue) Refer to last Saturday
11 (Wed) Midweek Tournament Walton v Tahuna at Tahuna
14 (Sat) Captains Shield at Matamata
Strokeplay Round 1, Presidents Trophy Round 5, Bronze III Winter Gross Round 2
16 (Mon) Scramble
17 (Tue) Refer to last Saturday
21 (Sat) Scramble
Strokeplay Round 2, Monthly Gross, Putting Round 5
23 (Mon) Nett Round 3 (B9)
24 (Tue) Refer to last Saturday
27 (Fri) Wills Cup at Matamatat
28 (Sat) Scramble
Strokeplay Round 3, Bronze III Winter Gross Round 3
30 (Mon) Stableford Round 3 (F9)
31 (Tue) Laurenson Vase, Strokeplay Round 3, Winter Gross Round 3
BACK TO TOP
 
August 
4 (Sat) Monthly Medal, Patrons Trophy Round 7
LGU Spoons, Everrsley Round 2
6 (Mon) Gross Round 4 (F9)
7 (Tue) Refer to last Saturday
8 (Wed) Midweek Tournament
11 (Sat) Kiwi Trophy Round 1 (Par)
Monthly Gross, Bronze III Winter Gross Round 4
13 (Mon) Scramble
14 (Tue) Refer to last Saturday
18 (Sat) Kiwi Trophy Round 2 (Stableford)
Presidents Trophy Round 6, Putting
20 (Mon) Nett Round 4 (B9)
21 (Tue) Refer to last Saturday
25 (Sat) Kiwi Trophy Round 3 (Nett)
Eversley Trophy Round 3
26 (Sun) Kaimai Shield at Walton
27 (Mon) Stableford Round 4 (F9
Coring Week
28 (Tue) Scramble
 

BACK TO TOP

September
1 (Sat) Scramble or Visit Away
Eversley Trophy Round 4, Fagan Trophy Round 1
3 (Mon) Putting Round 3
4 (Tue) Refer to last Saturday
8 (Sat) Monthly Medal, Patrons Trophy Round 8, Higgens Trophy Round 1
LGU Spoons, Fagan Trophy Round 2, McLean Rosebowl Round 1
10 (Mon) Scramble
11 (Tue) Refer to last Saturday
12 (Wed) Midweek, Walton v Tahna at Tahuna TBC
15 (Sat) Higgens Trophy Round 2
Monthly Gross, Bronze III Summer Trophy Round 1, Fagan Trophy Round 3
17 (Mon) Scramble
18 (Tue) Refer to last Saturday
22 (Sat) Higgens Trophy Round 3
Putting Round 6, Bronze III Summer Trophy Round 2,
McLean Rosebowl Round 2, Fagan Trophy Round 3
23 (Sun) PGG Wrightson 36 Hole single sex pairs foursomes
24 (Mon) Scramble
25 (Tue) Refer to last Saturday
27 (Thu) Ladies Spring Tournament
29 (Sat) Higgens Trophy Final
McLean Buttons Round 1
30 (Sun) Mailman Salva TBC
  BACK TO TOP

 

October   
1 (Mon) Scramble
2 (Tue) Refer to last Saturday
6 (Sat) Monthly Medal, Williams Fourball Round 1
McLean Butteons Round 2, LGU/Spoons, Monthly Gross, Br III Summer Trophy Round 3
7 (Sun) Joan Scott Memorial Shootout Final
8 (Mon) Putting Round 4
9 (Tue) Refer to last Saturday
10 (Wed ) Midweek Tournament
13 (Sat) Williams Fourball Round 2
McLean Buttons Final
15 (Mon) Club Matchplay Champiionships Round 1 Qualifying
16 (Tue) McLean Rosebowl Round 3
20 (Sat) HWilliams Fourball Final
McLean Rosebowl Round 3, Br III Summer Trophy Round 4
22 (Mon) Labour Day
23 (Tue) Refer to last Saturday
27 (Sat) Club Matchplay Championships Round 1
Club Matchplay Championships Qualifying
28 (Sun) Watson Shield Mixed Pairs
29 (Mon) Club Matchplay Champiionships Round 2
30 (Tue) Refer to last Saturday
  BACK TO TOP

 

 

November  
3 (Sat) Club Matchplay Championships Round 2
Club Matchplay Championships Qualifying
4 (Sun)
5 (Mon) Club Matchplay Champiionships Round 3
6 (Tue) Melbourne Cup Open Tournament
10 (Sat) Club Matchplay Championships Semi Finals
Club Matchplay Championships Semi Finals
Club Matchplay Champiionships Semi Finals
11 (Sun) Club Matchplay Championships Finals
Club Matchplay Championships Finals
Club Matchplay Champiionships Finals
12 (Mon) 9 Hole Shootout
13 (Tue) Mystery Bus Trip
14 (Wed) Midweek Tournament
17 (Sat) Jim King Memorial Shootout Final, Scramble for those non qualifiers
Laureson Vase winer v Saturday Handicap winner, Scramble, End of Ringers and Birdy Tree
18 (Sun) Davie Trophy Round 1 Mixed Pairs matchplay
19 (Mon) Scramble
20 (Tue) Refer to last Saturday
22 (Thu) 9 Hole and 18 Hole Twilight Evening
24 (Sat) Men's Closing Day
Saturday Ladies Closing Day
25 (Sun) Ladies Champion of Champions TBC
26 (Mon) Scramble
27 (Tue) Ladies Closing Day, Assemble 12.30, AGM 5.30pm, Pot Luck Dinner
 BACK TO TOP

 

December  
1 (Sat) Walton Closed Christmas Tournament and AGM
8 (Sat) Walton Open Christmas Tournament
10 (Mon) Vets Christmas Tournament
12 (Wed) Walton Christmas Open Midweek Tournament
  BACK TO TOP